Ultra High Density MPO Cassettes

MPO Cassette

Cleerline Ultra High Density MPO Cassettes offer a pre-terminated solution for rapid fiber deployment.

Cleerline MPO cassettes are constructed in a low-profile, compact style to fit within Cleerline Ultra High Density enclosures. Cassettes are available in 12 fiber configurations with shuttered adapters. All cassettes have compression tabs at the front for a secure fit and easy removal.

Cassettes are available in configuration Type A (polarity Method A or C), Type B (Method B), and Universal.

Applications: High density applications: data centers, Telecom, distribution terminals, equipment rooms, etc.

Features And Benefits:

  • Space-saving design (12 mm height)
  • Transparent housing for easy fiber verification
  • Shuttered adapters prevent dust incursion
  • Sturdy casing in ABS plastic

PART NUMBERLC PORTSMPOFIBERLC COLORTYPE/POLARITY METHOD
SSF-MPUHD-LC12-OM3121 x 12, MaleOM3 MMAquaType A, B, or U
SSF-MPUHD-LC12-OM4121 x 12, MaleOM4 MMVioletType A, B, or U
SSF-MPUHD-LC12-OS2121 x 12, MaleOS2 SMBlueType A, B, or U
SSF-MPUHD-LC12-OS2-APC121 x 12, MaleOS2 SMGreenType A, B, or U

Specifications

Details Coming Soon

References

Resources

For further information on installation and selecting fiber types, visit our Resources.

Downloads

  • Coming Soon