Duplex Patch Cords

Duplex Patch Cords

Cleerline SSF™ Fiber Optic Patch Cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. Available in duplex configuration and multimode or single mode type fibers.

Designed for reliability in all applications, SSF™ patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices, and cross-connects. SSF™ patch cords exhibit lower optical power loss under bend than standard cables and are compatible with all conventional cabling.

Duplex LC style available with clips.

Custom lengths and styles also available.

Features

  • Integral SSF™ coating provides glass protection
  • High mechanical strength, superior fatigue
  • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telecordia requirements
  • LC and SC connector types, TIA color-coded
  • Riser rated OFNR jacket type
  • ROHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU
  • Custom configurations available upon request
PART NUMBERTYPE/FIBERSFIBER TYPECONNECTORXX = LENGTH
(METERS)
JACKETOD
3DOM2LCLCXXmDuplex / 2OM2 OM2LC - LC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM2SCSCXXmDuplex / 2OM2 OM2SC - SC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM2LCSCXXmDuplex / 2OM2 OM2LC - SC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM3LCLCXXmDuplex / 2OM3 OM3LC - LC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM3SCSCXXmDuplex / 2OM3 OM3SC - SC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM3LCSCXXmDuplex / 2OM3 OM3LC - SC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM4LCLCXXmDuplex / 2OM4 OM4LC - LC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM4SCSCXXmDuplex / 2OM4 OM4SC - SC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOM4LCSCXXmDuplex / 2OM4 OM4LC - SC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOS2LCLCXXm-UPCDuplex / 2OS2 OS2LC - LC UPC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOS2SCSCXXm-UPCDuplex / 2OS2 OS2SC - SC UPC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOS2LCSCXXm-UPCDuplex / 2OS2 OS2LC - SC UPC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOS2LCLCXXm-APCDuplex / 2OS2 OS2LC - LC APC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOS2SCSCXXm-APCDuplex / 2OS2 OS2SC - SC APC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm
3DOS2LCSCXXm-APCDuplex / 2OS2 OS2LC - SC APC01 / 02 / 03 / 05 / 10Riser3.0 mm

Custom Cable Matrix

Example: P/N 3DOM3LCSC05m = 3.0mm Outer Diameter, Duplex, Multimode OM3, LC to SC, 5 meter patch cord

OUTER DIAMETERSTYLEFIBER TYPECONNECTORLENGTHPOLISH
(SINGLE MODE ONLY)
XXXXXXXXXXXX-XXX
Blank = 1.6 mmD = DuplexOM2 = Multimode OM2 (Orange)LCLC = LC to LCMeters-UPC (Ultra)
3 = 3.0 mmU = UnibootOM3 = Multimode OM3 (Aqua)LCSC = LC to SCEx: 03m-APC (Angled)
OM4 = Multimode OM4 (Magenta)SCSC = SC to SC
OS2 = Single Mode OS2 (Yellow)*Uniboot = LC only

Specifications

Physical Characteristics - Multimode
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 2.5 µm
Core Non-circularity ≤ 5.0 %
Core/Hybrid Cladding Concentricity Error ≤ 3.0 µm
Hybrid Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm
Physical Characteristics - Single Mode
Mode Field Diameter 1310 nm Wavelength: 8.6 ± 0.4 µm
Mode Field Diameter 1550 nm Wavelength: 9.7 ± 0.5 µm
Core/Hybrid Cladding Concentricity Error ≤ 0.5 µm
Hybrid Cladding Diameter 125 ± 0.7 µm