Product Specifications and Instructions

Cleaver Height Adjustment and Notes
SSF™ Supplied Cleaver (SSF-FKIT03P)Height Adjustment Notes
SSF-FKIT02E Cleaver Operation
CT-30 Cleaver Blade Height Adjustment
Fan Out and Spider Breakout Kits
Fan Out Kit Specifications
Spider Breakout Kit Specifications
Fiber Connectors
SSF™ LC & SC Specifications
LC Connector Termination Instructions
SC Connector Termination Instructions
Common Compatible Connector Instructionals

Cleerline SSF™ Connectors are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode and 9/125 Single mode fibers. The following are instructions for terminating Cleerline fiber with non-SSF™ connectors.

AFL LC Fast Connector Card
AFL SC & ST Fast Connector Card
Belden LC & SC Connector Card
Corning LC UniCam Connector Card
Corning SC & ST Unicam Connector Card
Leviton LC FastCam Connector Card
Leviton SC & ST Connector Card
Patch Cables
Patch Cable Specifications
Termination Kit Information
Cleaver Height Adjustment and Notes
SSF-FKIT02E Termination Kit Specifications
Cleaver Operation Manual for FKIT02E
SSF-FKIT03P Termination Kit Specifications
SSF-FKIT03P-T Termination & Test Kit Specifications
Test Kit Information: SSF-TKITE-300 Basic Kit
SSF-TKITE-300 Basic Test Kit Specifications
SSF-TKITE-300 Power Meter Manual
SSF-TKITE-300 Light Source Manual
SSF-TKITE-300 Quick Start Guide
Fiber Optic Association, Inc. Guide to Fiber Optics and Premise Cabling
Test Kit Information: SSF-TKITP-400 Professional Kit
SSF-TKITP-400 Pro Test Kit Specifications
SSF-TKITP-400 Power Meter Manual
SSF-TKITP-400 Light Source Manual
SSF-TKITP-400 Quick Start Guide
Fiber Optic Association, Inc. Guide to Fiber Optics and Premise Cabling